Privacy Policy

The Biggest Little Swim School as defined by the Privacy Act 1998 will not sell or rent your name or personal information to anyone else. We do not sell, rent or provide outside access to our mailing list at all. We will not release your personal information to authorities unless required by law, search warrant, court order, subpoena, or fraud investigation.

The Biggest Little Swim School will not share your information with third parties, only to the extent necessary to provide the services and products requested by you. The Biggest Little Swim School only saves such personal information that is necessary for you to access and use our services. This personal information includes, but is not limited to, first and last name, email address, phone number, child/children’s names and birthdates and document creation data. Upon request, we will delete your personal information.

Your personal information will be used in order to provide you with the requested services. This includes the use of information for completing transactions or communicating back to you.

The Biggest Little Swim School site is protected by SSL security. This is indicated by the padlock symbol on your browser and means that all data sent between your browser and the server is encrypted, including your log in, profile and credit card details. Credit card transactions are processed immediately using a secure payment gateway to the banking system, so we do not store your credit card details and provide you with instant feedback on the status of a transaction.